PART-2) Ccc Exam Practice In English

Today we have brought ‘CCC Exam Practice In English‘, which is based on the new syllabus of CCC. If you clear this test well then you will be able to get good grades in your CCC exam.

Hello Dear!

hello-dear-Testji
  • You will also be given a chance to solve 100 questions in the ‘Ccc Exam Practice In English 2’ organized by us.
  • You will be given 1.30 hours as usual to do Ccc Practice Test In English, you can also skip any question.
Ccc Exam Practice In English 2
Ccc Exam Practice In English 2

Before starting the test, make sure that you have enough time to do this test or not, because you will not be able to finish the incomplete CCC Online Practice Test English.

Q. 1. Which of the following is not a part of job control facilities?
a) Bring it back to the four ground
b) Create a new job
c) Job reduction
d) Related background for a job

Ans: c)

Q. 2. Which of the following is the basis of WiFi Alliance certificate products?
a) IEEE 802. 10
b) IEEE 802. 11
c) IEEE 802. 12
d) IEEE 802. 13

Ans: b)

Q. 3. What is the full form of ARP?
a) address resolution protocol
b) Address Recording Protocol
c) Address Reserve Protocol
d) none of these

Ans: a)

Q. 4. IPV is a ………. address of four addresses that uniquely and universally defines the connection of a device?
a) 32 Bit
b) 48 Bit
c) 62 Bit
d) 128 Bit

Ans: a)

Q. 5. What is the default media player in Ubuntu?
a) VLC
b) Shot-well
c) Rhythm box
d) PLC

Ans: a)

Q. 6. How is the cell selected in LibreOffice call defined?
a) A Deep Wide Border
b) A Dotted Border
c) A Blinking Border
d) By Italic text

Ans: a)

Q. 7. The full name of ECB is ……….
a) electronic code book
b) electronic coding book
c) electric code book
d) None

Ans: a)

Q. 8. The delete key erases the letter on which side of the cursor?
a) right side
b) on the left
c) both
d) none of these

Ans: a)

Q. 9. Which network is used for TV tower in Delhi city?
a) Local Area Network
b) Wide Area Network
c) Metropolitan Area Network
d) none

Ans: c)

Q.10. What is the shortcut key to close LibreOffice spreadsheet?
a) Ctrl + Shift + E
b) Ctrl + H
c) Ctrl + T
d) Ctrl + Q

Ans: d)

Q. 11. What type of address?
a) Loopback address
b) dynamic address
c) Physical address
d) none of these

Ans: a)

Q.12. Which of the following is not done by a computer?
a) Inputting
b) Processing
c) Understanding
d) Controlling

Ans: c)

Q. 13. What is the minimum age to create a profile on Facebook?
a) 10
b) 11
c) 12
d) 13

Ans: d)

Q. 14. In which generation were the most powerful computers?
a) first generation
b) second generation
c) Third Generation
d) Fourth generation

Ans: a)

Q. 15. What is the full name of BOSS?
a) Bharat Operating System Solution
b) Bharat Operating System Service
c) India Open System Solution
d) India Open System Service

Ans: a)

Q.16 What is the maximum number of seats in LibreOffice Calc?
a) 32000
b) 40000
c) 7000
d) no limit

Ans: a)

Q. 17. When was the ₹ 10 coin launched in India?
a) 2006
b) 2007
c) 2008
d) 2009

Ans: a)

Q. 18. Which of the following commands is used to show one page of output at a time?
a) Less
b) Sed
c) Grep
d) Pause

Ans: a)

Q. 19. Why is Digilocker used?
a) Get rid of physical documents
b) Physical documents are least used
c) Documents are always available
d. All of the above

Ans: d)

Q. 20. What are the words made on the search engine?
a) search engine word
b) key word
c) search
d) Word

Ans: b)

Q. 21. Who is the founder of ‘Free Software Foundation’?
a) Linus Torvalds
b) Dennis Ritchie
c) Ken Thompson
d) Richard Stallman

Ans: d)

Q. 22. The word ‘Rupee’ is derived from which language?
a) Arabic language
b) Hindi language
c) Urdu language
d) Sanskrit language

Ans: d)

Q. 23. Which is the largest head or cluster in the world?
a) data matrix
b) Google
c) Apple
d) Facebook

Ans: d)

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top