CCC Practice Test – 4

नमस्कार जी!

मैं हूँ आपका ऑनलाइन मित्र Testji ☺️ जो ‘Testji.com’ पर आपके लिए लेकर आया है ट्रिपलसी प्रैक्टिस टेस्ट सेट का चौथा भाग!

हमने कुछ महत्वपूर्ण सीसीसी प्रश्न-उत्तरों को चुना है, ताकि हम आपका सीसीसी ऑनलाइन टेस्ट लेकर पता लगा सके कि आप कितने पानी में हो, मेरा मतलब की आपकी तैयारी किसी है?

तो क्या आपकी आत्मा तैयार है, सीसीसी के 100 प्रश्नों का ऑनलाइन टेस्ट करने के लिए?

CCC Practice Test Part 4
CCC Practice Test Part 4

सीसीसी टेस्ट 4 को शुरू करने से पहले में आपको कुछ जरूर बातें बता देता हूँ-

  • इस सीसीसी प्रैक्टिस टेस्ट सेट 4 में कुल 100 प्रश्न पूछे जाएंगे।
  • प्रत्येक प्रश्न का उत्तर देने की कोशिश करें।
  • इस ऑनलाइन टेस्ट को अधूरा न छोड़े, इसमें आपका ही घाटा है हमारा कुछ नहीं जाता 😜 है।
  • ऑनलाइन टेस्ट संपन्न हो जाने के बाद, आपकी आत्मा से हमारे बारे में जो भी विचार उत्पन्न हो उनको नीचे टिप्पणी डिब्बा में लिखना मत भूलें।

चलिए! 👨‍🏫

अब सीसीसी ऑनलाइन प्रैक्टिस टेस्ट 4 का नारियल 🥥 फोड़कर ‘शुभारंभ’ करते है।

नोट: नीचे दिए गए ‘Start Quiz‘ बटन को दबाने से टेस्ट शुरू होगा।

आप ‘Ccc Online Practice Test In Hindi‘ का ऑनलाइन टेस्ट देकर खुद को जाँच सकते है की आपने आने वाले सीसीसी एग्जाम की कितनी अच्छी तैयारी करी है। 

नमस्कार!

  • हमारे द्वारा करवाए जाने वाले ‘Ccc Online Practice Test In Hindi 4‘ में भी आपको 100 प्रश्न को हल करने का मौका दिया जायेगा। 
  • Ccc Practice Test In Hindi को करने के लिए आपको हमेशा की तरह 1.30 घंटों का समय दिया जायेगा, आप किसी भी प्रश्न को Skip भी कर सकते है।

Ccc Online Practice Test In Hindi 4
Ccc Online Practice Test In Hindi 4

इस सीसीसी टेस्ट को शुरू करने से पहले ये जरूर देख लेवें की आपके पास इस टेस्ट को करने का आवश्यक समय है या नहीं, क्योंकि आप अधूरे Ccc Online Practice Test In Hindi का रिजल्ट नहीं देख पाएंगे।

Question- 1. Which of the following is not a part of job control facilities?
a) Bring it back to the four ground
b) Create a new job
c) Job reduction
d) Related background for a job

Answer : c)

Question- 2. Which of the following is the basis of WiFi Alliance certificate products?
a) IEEE 802. 10
b) IEEE 802. 11
c) IEEE 802. 12
d) IEEE 802. 13

Answer : b)

Question- 3. What is the full form of ARP?
a) address resolution protocol
b) Address Recording Protocol
c) Address Reserve Protocol
d) none of these

Answer : a)

Question- 4. IPV is a ………. address of four addresses that uniquely and universally defines the connection of a device?
a) 32 Bit
b) 48 Bit
c) 62 Bit
d) 128 Bit

Answer : a)

Question- 5. What is the default media player in Ubuntu?
a) VLC
b) Shot-well
c) Rhythm box
d) PLC

Answer : a)

Question- 6. How is the cell selected in LibreOffice call defined?
a) A Deep Wide Border
b) A Dotted Border
c) A Blinking Border
d) By Italic text

Answer : a)

Question- 7. The full name of ECB is ……….
a) electronic code book
b) electronic coding book
c) electric code book
d) None

Answer : a)

Question- 8. The delete key erases the letter on which side of the cursor?
a) right side
b) on the left
c) both
d) none of these

Answer : a)

Question- 9. Which network is used for TV tower in Delhi city?
a) Local Area Network
b) Wide Area Network
c) Metropolitan Area Network
d) none

Answer : c)

Question- 10. What is the shortcut key to close LibreOffice spreadsheet?
a) Ctrl + Shift + E
b) Ctrl + H
c) Ctrl + T
d) Ctrl + Q

Answer : d)

Question- 11. What type of address?
a) Loopback address
b) dynamic address
c) Physical address
d) none of these

Answer : a)

Question- 12. Which of the following is not done by a computer?
a) Inputting
b) Processing
c) Understanding
d) Controlling

Answer : c)

Question- 13. What is the minimum age to create a profile on Facebook?
a) 10
b) 11
c) 12
d) 13

Answer : d)

Question- 14. In which generation were the most powerful computers?
a) first generation
b) second generation
c) Third Generation
d) Fourth generation

Answer : a)

Question- 15. What is the full name of BOSS?
a) Bharat Operating System Solution
b) Bharat Operating System Service
c) India Open System Solution
d) India Open System Service

Answer : a)

Question- 16 What is the maximum number of seats in LibreOffice Calc?
a) 32000
b) 40000
c) 7000
d) no limit

Answer : a)

Question- 17. When was the ₹ 10 coin launched in India?
a) 2006
b) 2007
c) 2008
d) 2009

Answer : a)

Question- 18. Which of the following commands is used to show one page of output at a time?
a) Less
b) Sed
c) Grep
d) Pause

Answer : a)

Question- 19. Why is Digilocker used?
a) Get rid of physical documents
b) Physical documents are least used
c) Documents are always available
d. All of the above

Answer : d)

Question- 20. What are the words made on the search engine?
a) search engine word
b) key word
c) search
d) Word

Answer : b)

Question- 21. Who is the founder of ‘Free Software Foundation’?
a) Linus Torvalds
b) Dennis Ritchie
c) Ken Thompson
d) Richard Stallman

Answer : d)

Question- 22. The word ‘Rupee’ is derived from which language?
a) Arabic language
b) Hindi language
c) Urdu language
d) Sanskrit language

Answer : d)

Question- 23. Which is the largest head or cluster in the world?
a) data matrix
b) Google
c) Apple
d) Facebook

Answer : d)

Question- 24. What is a Debit Card?
a) It is a card by the rating agency
b) It is a card that holds prepaid balance
c) It is a card that is used to make STD calls.
d) It is a card used to draw cash

Answer : d)

Question- 25. Which of the following file extensions is a file used directly by the operating system?
a) .Rar
b) .Vbs
c) .Bpm
d) .Ini

Answer : d)

Question- 26. Full form of EITS?
a) Encryption Information Technology Services
b) Enterprise Information Technology system
c) Enterprise Information Technology Services
d) Inprice information Technical Services

Answer : c)

Question- 27. Which of the following are measures of screen resolution?
a) Number of pixels
b) screen shape
c) screen size
d) Number of colors supports

Answer : a)

Question- 28. In LibreOffice, give the value of = Average (1, 2, 4, 9)?
a) 1
b) 3
c) 4
d) 5

Answer : c)

Question- 29. Which menu of LibreOffice Writer has the option of automatic spell check?
a) View
b) Tool
c) Edit
d) File

Answer : b)

Question- 30. Which of the following options is used to save LibreOffice spreadsheet documents to remote locations such as Google Drive?
a) Save Remote
b) save drive
c) Save Cloud
d) Open remote

Answer : a)

हम उम्मीद करते हैं कि हमारे द्वारा प्रदान किया गया सीसीसी प्रैक्टिस टेस्ट का पार्ट चौथा आपने अच्छे से कर लिया है।

अगर आप के पवित्र दिल 🧡 से हमारे प्रति कुछ शब्द आ रहे हैं तो उनको नीचे 💬 टिप्पणी डिब्बा में नि:संकोच (बिना कोई हिचकिचाहट के) लिख दीजिए, क्योंकि आप और आपकी टिप्पणी हमारे लिए महत्वपूर्ण हैं।

और हां!

सीसीसी के प्रैक्टिस टेस्ट का नेक्स्ट टेस्ट जरूर-जरूर देना है और इसी प्रकार से आपको सम्पूर्ण सीसीसी टेस्ट सेट को सम्पन्न करना हैं।

आपकी जानकारी के लिए बता दूं की सम्पूर्ण सीसीसी टेस्ट सेट में सभी टेस्ट की संख्या 21 हैं, आपको एक-एक करके सभी सीसीसी ऑनलाइन टेस्टों को निपटाना है अर्थात मॉक टेस्ट देना है।

सीसीसी प्रैक्टिस टेस्ट 5 करने से पहले इस सीसीसी ऑनलाइन टेस्ट 4 के परिणाम को अपने दोस्तों तो बताओ और उनको भी बोलो की “टेस्टजी आपका ऑनलाइन टेस्ट लेने के लिए इंतज़ार कर रहे है”, आप अपने दोस्तों के साथ इस सीसीसी प्रैक्टिस टेस्ट 4 का लिंक भी साझा कर सकते है।

सम्पूर्ण सीसीसी प्रैक्टिस टेस्ट सेट वाले पेज पर जाने के लिए यहां क्लिक करें 👉 CCC Practice Test Set

चलिए फिर, मिलते हैं आगे वाले सीसीसी ऑनलाइन टेस्ट 5 में, तब तक के लिए

अलविदा! 👋

8 thoughts on “CCC Practice Test – 4”

  1. Radha mohan prajapati

    Uttar Pradesh ayodhya faizabad

    Apna ऐसे ही आशीर्वाद बनाए रखें

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top